BR
DL · Danube Dragons
Byron
Rhone
- Team
- Danube Dragons
- Number
- #3
- Position
- DL
- Nationality
- –
- Born
- –
- Licence class
- –
- AFL seasons
- 5
Receiving
| Season | Team | G | Rec | Tgt | Ctch% | Yds | Y/R | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Danube Dragons | 12 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Danube Dragons | 11 | 13 | 13 | 100 | 109 | 8.4 | 5 |
| 2021 | Danube Dragons | 7 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 22 | 5.5 | 1 |
| Total | 30 | 18 | 20 | 90 | 132 | 7.3 | 6 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | Yds | Y/A | Rsh TD | FUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Danube Dragons | 11 | 112 | 462 | 4.1 | 4 | 3 |
| 2021 | Danube Dragons | 7 | 67 | 318 | 4.7 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023 | Danube Dragons | 5 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 23 | 181 | 779 | 4.3 | 8 | 5 |
Defense
| Season | Team | G | Tot | Solo | Ast | TFL | Sk | INT+ | PBU | DEF TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Danube Dragons | 11 | 27.5 | 23 | 4.5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Danube Dragons | 12 | 18.5 | 13 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Danube Dragons | 11 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Danube Dragons | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Danube Dragons | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 46 | 53 | 42 | 11 | 12.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Returns
| Season | Team | G | KR Yds | KR Avg | KR TD | PR Yds | PR Avg | PR TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Danube Dragons | 7 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Game Log 2023
| Rushing | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | CAR | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 02 Apr | vsPROVENTOR Styrian Bears | W 40:0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vsSteelsharks Traun | W 35:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 01 Jul | vs | W 14:10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jul | vs | W 27:23 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jul | vs | W 14:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Game Log 2021
| Rushing | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 28 Mar | vs | W 35:16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ | L 28:38 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs | W 21:14 | 17 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08 May | @ | L 14:40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | vsSonicWall Rangers Mödling | W 33:7 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 03 Jul | vs | W 24:17 | 19 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jul | @ | L 20:31 | 14 | 143 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 67 | 318 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Game Log 2019
| Rushing | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 17 Mar | @ | W 12:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vsSteelsharks Traun | W 45:28 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06 Apr | vsSonicWall Rangers Mödling | W 37:14 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ | L 14:34 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05 May | @ | L 3:10 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | vsUltimate Amstetten Thunder | W 45:10 | 10 | 74 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 May | vs | W 21:14 | 14 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jun | vs | L 21:27 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jun | @ | L 31:34 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06 Jul | vs | W 24:17 | 13 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jul | @ | L 43:49 | 29 | 122 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 112 | 462 | 4 | 13 | 109 | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Game Log 2017
| Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 25 Mar | vsSonicWall Rangers Mödling | L 35:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 01 Apr | vsSteelsharks Traun | W 37:0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | @Steelsharks Traun | W 54:20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vsLjubljana Silverhawks | L 27:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | @SonicWall Rangers Mödling | W 48:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | vs | L 33:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05 Jun | vsCineplexx Blue Devils | W 61:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jun | @ | L 27:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jun | @ | L 19:45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 02 Jul | @ | L 22:62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jul | @ | W 28:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | @ | L 18:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 13 | 5.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Game Log 2016
| Defense | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 28 Mar | vs | L 0:31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 03 Apr | @Cineplexx Blue Devils | L 25:30 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ | L 14:27 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 01 May | vs | L 13:34 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | vsSonicWall Rangers Mödling | W 51:34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 May | @Ljubljana Silverhawks | L 23:24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | vs | W 23:22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05 Jun | @ | L 16:21 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jun | vs | L 20:41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jun | @SonicWall Rangers Mödling | W 33:11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jul | @ | L 13:30 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27.5 | 23 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | ||
Per-game figures from the game reports. A game missing from the list has no figures; the total may then differ from the season figures.