AW
RB · Vienna Vikings
Anton
Wegan
- Team
- Vienna Vikings
- Number
- #5
- Position
- RB
- Nationality
- –
- Born
- –
- Licence class
- –
- AFL seasons
- 6
Passing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | CMP | Yds | Pass TD | INT | CMP% | Sk | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | -38.4 |
| Total | 30 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | -14.4 |
Receiving
| Season | Team | G | Rec | Tgt | Ctch% | Yds | Y/R | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 9 | 4 | – | – | 140 | 35 | 0 |
| 2016 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 10 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 123 | 8.8 | 0 |
| 2017 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 26 | 40 | 65 | 420 | 16.2 | 3 |
| 2018 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 40 | 61 | 65.6 | 542 | 13.6 | 5 |
| 2019 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 30 | 40 | 75 | 522 | 17.4 | 5 |
| 2020 | Vienna Vikings | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 49 | 24.5 | 1 |
| Total | 55 | 116 | 165 | 67.9 | 1,796 | 15.5 | 14 |
Rushing
| Season | Team | G | ATT | Yds | Y/A | Rsh TD | FUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 9 | 13 | 49 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 10 | 101 | 520 | 5.1 | 9 | 0 |
| 2017 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 113 | 694 | 6.1 | 6 | 1 |
| 2018 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 62 | 576 | 9.3 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 45 | 221 | 4.9 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020 | Vienna Vikings | 3 | 22 | 105 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 55 | 356 | 2,165 | 6.1 | 24 | 6 |
Defense
| Season | Team | G | Tot | Solo | Ast | TFL | Sk | INT+ | PBU | DEF TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 6.5 | 6 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | Vienna Vikings | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 55 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Returns
| Season | Team | G | KR Yds | KR Avg | KR TD | PR Yds | PR Avg | PR TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 9 | 65 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| 2016 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 10 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| 2017 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| 2018 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 100 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| 2019 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 11 | 104 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| 2020 | Vienna Vikings | 3 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
| Total | 55 | 351 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kicking
| Season | Team | G | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XP+ | XP- | XP% | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 9 | 2 | 81.8 | 9 |
| 2019 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 100 | 10 |
| Total | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 80 | 19 |
Punting
| Season | Team | G | Punts | Blk | OOB | Ret | FC | TB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SonicWall Rangers Mödling | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log 2020
| Rushing | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 05 Sept | @ | W 31:19 | 10 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sept | vs | W 45:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sept | vs | W 46:29 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 | 105 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Game Log 2019
| Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Kicking | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF | FG | XP | PTS |
| 16 Mar | @Steelsharks Traun | W 52:31 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 139 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 1 |
| 30 Mar | vs | W 45:39 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6/6 | 9 |
| 06 Apr | @ | L 14:37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vsSteelsharks Traun | W 75:49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 96 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 04 May | @Ultimate Amstetten Thunder | W 35:14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 18 May | @ | L 14:54 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 25 May | vs | L 28:55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 02 Jun | @ | L 21:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 15 Jun | vs | L 0:35 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 22 Jun | vs | L 20:31 | 14 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 07 Jul | @ | L 23:35 | 9 | 75 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| Total | 45 | 221 | 1 | 30 | 512 | 5 | 6.5 | 6 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 10 | ||
Game Log 2018
| Rushing | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 31 Mar | vs | L 14:49 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08 Apr | @Bratislava Monarchs | W 49:14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @Steelsharks Traun | W 56:40 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 136 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs | W 36:34 | 5 | 82 | 1 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | vsLjubljana Silverhawks | W 54:24 | 6 | 117 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06 May | @ | L 21:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | vs | L 31:41 | 4 | 122 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 May | @ | L 28:49 | 9 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 03 Jun | @ | L 0:36 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jun | vsBratislava Monarchs | W 35:28 | 9 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 01 Jul | @ | L 18:21 | 19 | 93 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 62 | 576 | 7 | 40 | 542 | 5 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Game Log 2017
| Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Kicking | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF | FG | XP | PTS |
| 25 Mar | @ | W 40:35 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 01 Apr | vsCineplexx Blue Devils | W 62:20 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs | L 12:22 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | @ | L 13:58 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 13 May | vs | L 42:48 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 112 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 21 May | @Cineplexx Blue Devils | W 48:0 | 1/1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6/7 | 6 |
| 03 Jun | vs | L 27:61 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 3/4 | 3 |
| 17 Jun | @Ljubljana Silverhawks | L 35:49 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 114 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 24 Jun | @Steelsharks Traun | W 56:6 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 1 | 5 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 01 Jul | vs | L 16:55 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| 16 Jul | @Ljubljana Silverhawks | L 20:49 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 |
| Total | 1/3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 113 | 694 | 6 | 26 | 420 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 9/11 | 9 | ||
Game Log 2016
| Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CAR | YDS | TD | REC | YDS | TD | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | INT | FF |
| 28 Mar | vsCineplexx Blue Devils | W 41:27 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @Cineplexx Blue Devils | W 48:33 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | vsLjubljana Silverhawks | W 50:49 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | @ | L 34:51 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 May | vs | W 49:42 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 May | vs | L 37:49 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04 Jun | @ | L 28:35 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 79 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jun | @Ljubljana Silverhawks | L 34:35 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jun | vs | L 11:33 | 0/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09 Jul | @Ljubljana Silverhawks | L 18:65 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 520 | 9 | 14 | 123 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Per-game figures from the game reports. A game missing from the list has no figures; the total may then differ from the season figures.